Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miami, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miami, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miami, Florida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4947,764
BustAfghanistan 12,6267,846
BatnaAlgeria 8,0945,030
BecharAlgeria 7,4904,655
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9524,942
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5444,688
BiskraAlgeria 8,0805,021
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4305,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9846,204
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1216,289
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1246,291
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1436,303
ByrdAntarctica 11,9937,453
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4174,609
BarilocheArgentina 7,5004,660
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0954,409
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4679,611
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52910,893
BrestBelarus 8,6705,388
BrusselsBelgium 7,4634,637
Belize CityBelize 1,226762
BeninBenin 8,9795,580
BohiconBenin 8,9095,536
BermudaBermuda 1,6921,051
BageBrazil 6,9344,309
BambuiBrazil 6,2993,914
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5514,071
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7633,581
BarcelosBrazil 3,5162,185
BarraBrazil 5,7443,569
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1413,195
BarreirasBrazil 5,6953,539
BelémBrazil 4,5732,842
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4263,993
BelterraBrazil 4,1782,596
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5133,426
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8444,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9023,668
BrasiliaBrazil 5,8023,605
BrevesBrazil 4,4312,754
BurgasBulgaria 9,4355,863
BurundiBurundi 12,1387,543
BatouriCameroon 10,2666,379
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6411,641
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3932,730
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4332,755
Banff, AbCanada 4,1002,548
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3331,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6052,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8872,415
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0981,925
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2531,400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1403,194
Brandon, MbCanada 3,1681,969
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3292,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7822,972
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8833,035
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2272,005
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1453,197
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6826,638
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8026,712
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,0174,982
BeijingChina 12,5107,774
BarranquillaColombia 1,7551,091
Benito SalasColombia 2,5911,610
BogotáColombia 2,4331,512
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3585,193
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4427,110
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1426,924
BaniDominican Republic 1,328825
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,272791
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,352840
BahariyaEgypt 10,3626,439
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5006,525
BiarritzFrance 7,2094,480
BordeauxFrance 7,2424,500
BrestFrance 6,8914,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0295,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0285,610
BitamGabon 10,0946,272
BanjulGambia 6,7614,201
BerlinGermany 8,0044,974
BrockenGermany 7,8544,880
BokeGuinea 7,0474,379
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9294,306
BudapestHungary 8,5875,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6035,346
BangaloreIndia 15,0939,379
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6569,108
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6889,127
BikanerIndia 13,4098,333
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,72310,392
BabolsarIran 11,5067,150
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5237,782
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2496,990
Bandar LengehIran 12,4777,753
BirjandIran 12,2197,593
BushehrIran 12,0077,461
BaghdadIraq 11,2256,975
BasraIraq 11,6727,253
BelmulletIreland 6,4544,011
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5984,100
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7165,416
BergamoItaly 8,0014,972
BolognaItaly 8,1615,071
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0905,027
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7185,418
BrindisiItaly 8,8295,486
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3825,209
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1685,076
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,5677,188
BeirutLebanon 10,5486,555
BenghaziLibya 9,4355,863
BirzaiLithuania 8,5295,300
BitolaMacedonia 9,0685,635
BlantyreMalawi 13,2618,240
BvumbweMalawi 13,2808,252
BintuluMalaysia 16,48610,245
BamakoMali 7,6534,756
Bko-SMali 7,6644,762
BougounMali 7,7584,821
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8164,235
BaitagMongolia 11,9827,446
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,6157,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6887,263
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8447,360
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9637,434
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0217,470
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7447,298
BulganMongolia 11,7167,281
BhamawMyanmar 14,4478,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9888,071
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,570975
BilmaNiger 9,4335,862
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9185,542
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5334,681
BergenNorway 7,3084,542
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3104,542
BjornoyaNorway 7,5284,678
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5804,710
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5354,683
BadinPakistan 13,5128,397
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2148,211
BalakotPakistan 12,7787,940
BarkhanPakistan 13,0578,114
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8681,161
BascoPhilippines 14,3398,911
BialystokPoland 8,5905,338
BejaPortugal 6,8124,233
BragancaPortugal 6,8284,243
BistritaRomania 8,9775,579
BucharestRomania 9,2255,732
BajkitRussia 10,2906,395
BarabinskRussia 10,7726,694
BarnaulRussia 11,0746,882
BerezovoRussia 9,5975,964
BiserRussia 9,9176,162
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1266,914
BogdarinRussia 10,9986,834
BogucanyRussia 10,6586,623
BomnakRussia 10,6416,613
BorRussia 10,2666,380
BorzjaRussia 11,3857,075
BratskRussia 10,8916,768
BelgradeSerbia 8,8175,479
BoSierra Leone 7,4874,653
BontheSierra Leone 7,4334,619
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4305,238
BerberaSomalia 12,8727,999
BusanSouth Korea 12,5747,814
BadajozSpain 6,8824,276
BarcelonaSpain 7,5554,695
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0694,393
BabanusaSudan 11,2286,977
BaselSwitzerland 7,7834,836
BernSwitzerland 7,7974,845
BangkokThailand 15,6249,709
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6039,696
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2349,467
BizerteTunisia 8,3275,175
BalikesirTurkey 9,6305,984
BursaTurkey 9,6816,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9597,432
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6444,129
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6974,162
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6974,161
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0184,361
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0364,372
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1544,445
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8282,379
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,534953
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8224,239
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8224,239
Batesville, MsUsa 1,303810
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,178732
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4091,497
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,340833
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0011,243
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0971,303
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1202,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0734,395
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1661,346
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5694,082
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2583,889
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0481,273
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,3472,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8751,165
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,064661
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7942,357
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9481,832
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,277793
Blackville, ScUsa 850528
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4632,773
Blakely, GaUsa 738459
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8031,120
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7862,353
Booneville, MsUsa 1,264785
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7731,102
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0351,265
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2751,414
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,359845
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7761,104
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6461,023
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8401,143
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,451901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,206750
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9551,215
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0471,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4781,540
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,165724
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7041,059
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8871,172
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2482,018
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,473915
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6911,051
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9181,192
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,290802
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,252778
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9431,208
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1811,355
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0042,488
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1427,545
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3991,491
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0981,304
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7997,953
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8047,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -