Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miami, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miami, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miami, Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7276,666
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7889,811
ParanaArgentina 6,7374,187
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6434,128
PehuajoArgentina 7,1214,425
PergaminoArgentina 6,9544,321
PigeArgentina 7,2914,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,6204,114
PosadasArgentina 6,4594,014
PresidenciaArgentina 6,2203,865
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,6064,105
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2174,485
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28211,361
Port HedlandAustralia 17,98211,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2673,273
ParakouBenin 8,8625,507
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1343,812
ParacatuBrazil 5,9973,727
ParanaBrazil 5,5273,435
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6484,131
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9573,702
ParintinsBrazil 4,0552,520
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2483,261
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7084,169
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1423,816
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6743,526
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0053,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2813,903
PeixeBrazil 5,4363,378
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8213,617
PicosBrazil 5,5653,458
PiraiBrazil 6,6634,140
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7413,567
PompeuBrazil 6,2943,911
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9923,723
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3012,673
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5804,089
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,2312,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9364,310
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3183,305
PosseBrazil 5,7613,580
PlevenBulgaria 9,1835,706
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2595,754
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8299,836
Peace River, AbCanada 4,5012,797
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Penticton, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2631,406
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0571,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8363,005
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,0931,922
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,7052,302
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6652,899
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1543,203
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3982,111
ParronChile 6,7524,196
Puerto AysenChile 7,9504,940
Puerto MonttChile 7,5084,666
Punta ArenasChile 8,8065,472
PingbianChina 13,5058,392
PeralesColombia 2,4351,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5721,598
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8171,129
PragueCzech Republic 8,1565,068
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,238769
PimentelDominican Republic 1,284798
PoloDominican Republic 1,269788
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,208751
PichilingueEcuador 2,9871,856
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9791,851
PuyoEcuador 3,0421,891
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4576,498
ParisFrance 7,3714,580
PerpignanFrance 7,5764,708
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,37210,174
Port-GentilGabon 9,9556,186
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1241,942
PotsdamGermany 7,9924,966
PatrasGreece 9,2385,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6823,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7522,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2211,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,165724
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,224761
PecsHungary 8,6025,346
PambanIndia 15,5389,655
PuneIndia 14,3588,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,25410,722
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,97010,545
PadovaItaly 8,1705,077
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0805,021
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5785,331
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5585,318
PantelleriaItaly 8,5245,297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0785,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2035,098
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3085,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4625,259
PiacenzaItaly 8,0304,990
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1255,049
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2385,119
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4325,239
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6645,384
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3615,196
PrizziItaly 8,6055,347
PakseLaos 15,4229,584
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,56210,292
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6799,743
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7039,758
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7227,906
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8455,497
PatheinMyanmar 15,2589,482
PutaoMyanmar 14,1088,767
PyiMyanmar 15,0399,345
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3538,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9628,055
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,343834
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5145,912
PohangNorth Korea 12,4697,748
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3157,653
PadidanPakistan 13,2638,242
PanjgurPakistan 13,0278,095
ParachinarPakistan 12,6897,885
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1428,167
PeshawarPakistan 12,7437,919
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6889,127
PilarParaguay 6,3123,922
PiscoPeru 4,4142,743
PiuraPeru 3,4422,139
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,4322,754
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,5599,668
PoznanPoland 8,2315,115
PrzemyslPoland 8,7285,423
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7884,218
PortalegrePortugal 6,8234,240
Porto Portugal 6,6884,156
PavelecRussia 9,4505,872
PecoraRussia 9,2755,764
PermRussia 9,8736,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5715,948
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6895,399
PjatigorskRussia 10,3546,434
PoronajskRussia 10,6326,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9186,163
Providenja BayRussia 7,5774,708
PskovRussia 8,6355,366
PodorSenegal 6,7964,223
PopradSlovakia 8,5995,343
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9728,061
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9608,054
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6624,761
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6929,751
Port SudanSudan 11,6017,209
ParamariboSuriname 3,4752,159
PiteňSweden 7,9494,940
PalmyraSyria 10,7086,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8975,529
PhetchabunThailand 15,3219,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2849,497
PhraeThailand 15,1369,406
PhuketThailand 16,27310,112
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24410,094
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5859,685
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8369,841
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6151,625
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8834,277
PoltavaUkraine 9,4675,883
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9834,340
PradoUruguay 7,2054,477
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2644,514
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Pana, IlUsa 1,7201,069
Paoli, InUsa 1,564972
Paris, IlUsa 1,7351,078
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6841,668
Pascagoula, MsUsa 952591
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0291,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8951,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9381,205
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0622,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 849528
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8681,161
Perry, OkUsa 1,9481,211
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6421,021
Philo, OhUsa 1,592989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1621,965
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7401,702
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,461908
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6501,647
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4871,545
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6421,020
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7951,115
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0031,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,523946
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4872,167
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6501,647
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8731,164
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,256781
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4452,762
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,418881
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7671,098
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4452,762
Portage, WiUsa 2,1731,350
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1891,360
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3372,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1581,341
Prescott, ArUsa 1,521945
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0322,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,423884
Princeton, InUsa 1,539956
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9581,217
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6541,649
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6261,632
PetaukeZambia 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -