Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miami, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miami, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miami, Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2197,593
ShkoderAlbania 8,8795,518
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1005,034
SaltaArgentina 5,8503,635
San AntonioArgentina 7,5654,701
San LuisArgentina 6,7284,181
San RafaelArgentina 6,8274,242
Santa RosaArgentina 7,1324,432
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,1953,849
SarmientoArgentina 8,0134,980
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0129,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0089,326
SalzburgAustria 8,1595,070
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8176,722
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0536,868
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9506,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7942,979
SaveBenin 8,9085,536
Santa CruzBolivia 5,1863,223
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7155,415
SalvadorBrazil 6,2543,886
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7904,220
SantaremBrazil 4,1772,596
SantosBrazil 6,6304,120
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3633,954
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7302,939
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8133,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8344,247
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6034,103
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5454,067
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9963,104
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6044,104
São PauloBrazil 6,5734,084
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3343,936
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0812,536
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9273,683
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1133,799
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3653,955
SobralBrazil 5,4143,364
SoureBrazil 4,5102,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6373,503
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,1834,463
SurubimBrazil 6,1023,792
SadovoBulgaria 9,2735,762
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1835,706
SofiaBulgaria 9,1345,676
SiemreapCambodia 15,6419,720
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7321,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6992,298
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5321,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2083,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7852,973
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6742,283
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3341,451
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4162,123
Scott, SkCanada 3,7962,359
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9781,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5891,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3231,443
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0473,757
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8801,790
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8841,792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,3042,675
Smithers, BcCanada 4,9753,091
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1641,966
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7271,695
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5872,229
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5942,233
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8981,801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2793,902
SalCape Verde 5,9923,723
SantiagoChile 6,6674,143
SewellChile 6,7364,186
ShanghaiChina 13,2688,245
ShantouChina 14,2498,855
ShenyangChina 12,1197,531
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,471914
Simon BolivarColombia 1,7491,087
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8021,119
SibenikCroatia 8,5355,304
SplitCroatia 8,5855,335
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9934,967
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6164,733
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,259782
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,403872
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,353841
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,246774
SamanaDominican Republic 1,349838
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,343835
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,209751
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,296805
San JuanDominican Republic 1,220758
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,454904
SanchezDominican Republic 1,325823
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,215755
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,159721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,353841
San GabrielEcuador 2,8101,746
SalloumEgypt 9,8726,135
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0276,231
SohagEgypt 10,7016,650
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7646,689
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6241,009
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8895,523
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0695,014
StrasbourgFrance 7,7554,819
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8982,422
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5962,234
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2996,400
SchleswigGermany 7,6994,784
StuttgartGermany 7,8574,882
SamosGreece 9,6656,006
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4115,848
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5715,947
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0183,118
SiguiriGuinea 7,5904,717
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,500932
SzegedHungary 8,7215,420
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4345,241
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9313,686
SagarIndia 14,0608,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8667,995
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9479,288
SemnanIran 11,6457,236
ShahroudIran 11,6677,250
ShirazIran 12,0847,509
ShannonIreland 6,5304,058
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9214,922
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6285,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8995,530
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0795,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0945,030
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7705,450
SigonellaItaly 8,7395,431
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1985,094
SagaJapan 12,6957,889
SaigoJapan 12,2727,626
SakaiJapan 12,3387,667
SakataJapan 11,6977,269
SapporoJapan 11,2566,994
SaseboJapan 12,7317,911
SendaiJapan 11,6997,270
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6147,839
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6007,830
ShinjoJapan 11,6877,262
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4057,708
ShirakawaJapan 11,8357,355
ShizuokaJapan 12,1257,534
SumotoJapan 12,3687,685
SuttsuJapan 11,3337,043
SuwaJapan 12,0457,485
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,6034,103
SavannakhetLaos 15,2809,495
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4615,258
SiluteLithuania 8,3825,209
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0435,619
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7259,150
SalimaMalawi 13,1438,167
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,9719,925
SibuMalaysia 16,62710,332
SanMali 7,9404,934
SegouMali 7,8064,851
SikassoMali 7,9424,935
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7569,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8661,160
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0867,510
SainshandMongolia 12,0877,511
SafiMorocco 6,8324,245
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8264,241
SittweMyanmar 14,8629,235
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3564,571
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3404,561
SaiqOman 12,9528,048
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1698,183
SurOman 13,1218,154
SialkotPakistan 13,0148,087
SibbiPakistan 12,9978,076
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3393,939
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,6082,864
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1739,429
SandomierzPoland 8,6175,355
SniezkaPoland 8,2295,114
SuwalkiPoland 8,5275,299
SzczecinPoland 8,0545,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7414,189
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3153,303
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,6891,049
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5009,632
Satu MareRomania 8,8355,490
SibiuRomania 9,0205,605
SulinaRomania 9,4385,865
SadrinskRussia 10,3046,403
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6155,353
SalekhardRussia 9,3865,832
SaratovRussia 9,9586,188
SejmcanRussia 9,1205,667
SelagoncyRussia 9,7106,034
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3856,454
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8446,738
SmolenskRussia 9,0085,598
SociRussia 10,1876,330
SortovalaRussia 8,5365,304
SuntarRussia 10,1096,282
SurgutRussia 10,0596,251
SverdlovskRussia 10,1316,295
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3625,818
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,9751,227
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6996,027
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7729,179
SingaporeSingapore 16,96410,541
SliacSlovakia 8,5455,310
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4177,716
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2577,617
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9474,317
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1734,457
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0294,368
SevilleSpain 6,9964,347
SennarSudan 11,6467,237
ShambatSudan 11,4237,099
ShendiSudan 11,4447,111
StenseleSweden 7,7704,828
StockholmSweden 8,0244,986
StorlienSweden 7,5904,716
SundsvallSweden 7,8734,892
SantisSwitzerland 7,9194,921
SongeaTanzania 13,1118,147
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,2199,457
SongkhlaThailand 16,35210,161
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5429,658
Surat ThaniThailand 16,13610,027
SurinThailand 15,4789,618
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6015,344
SokodeTogo 8,7325,426
SfaxTunisia 8,5055,285
SousseTunisia 8,4555,254
SamsunTurkey 10,1186,287
SiirtTurkey 10,7296,667
SivasTurkey 10,2686,381
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7344,185
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6754,148
SarataUkraine 9,3815,830
SarnyUkraine 8,8925,525
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7546,061
SumyUkraine 9,3945,838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6207,843
SaltoUruguay 6,7904,219
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0842,538
Safford, AzUsa 2,9701,845
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2081,372
Saint Leo, FlUsa 297185
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7221,070
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3471,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3721,474
Salem, InUsa 1,564972
Salem, OrUsa 4,3472,702
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3512,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0581,279
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8281,136
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6332,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1492,578
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,6901,050
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0012,486
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6111,623
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9032,425
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9502,455
Santuck, ScUsa 1,040646
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3351,451
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 714444
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3671,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7791,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,564972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3832,724
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3762,719
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4122,742
Selma, AlUsa 947589
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8271,136
Seymour, InUsa 1,564972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,430888
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1821,978
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,503934
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4741,537
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8551,153
Southport, NcUsa 946588
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6331,015
Spencer, WvUsa 1,475916
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0311,262
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0492,516
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4551,526
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7891,112
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7731,101
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6184,734
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5171,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3761,477
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7951,115
State College, PaUsa 1,6891,050
State University, MsUsa 1,160721
State University, NmUsa 2,6761,663
Staunton, VaUsa 1,384860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9401,827
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9161,191
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0532,519
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3131,438
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9351,203
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6601,031
Summerville, ScUsa 809502
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1582,584
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8871,172
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9701,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9947,453
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,1601,343
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4131,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1221,940
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7774,211
SocotraYemen 13,4808,377
SenangaZambia 12,1147,528
SerenjeZambia 12,6857,882
SeshekeZambia 12,2737,627
SolweziZambia 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -